Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
B-Mod (Heat 1/1)
Length: 25 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RANDY REDMON 1 25/2:23.164 (1)
2 2JIM BLUNT 2 24/2:24.787 (1)
3 3JOE ENGVALL 3 24/2:28.701 (1)
4 4ADAM RADISKE 4 24/2:29.578 (1)
5 5CORY DEROSIER 5 23/2:27.165 (1)
6 6HARLEY EXSTED 6 22/2:25.972 (1)
2
Outlaw Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 25 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS MARTIN 1 25/2:14.943 (1)
2 2ADAM RADISKE 2 23/2:16.493 (1)
3 3JOE ENGVALL 3 22/2:21.071 (1)
4 4RANDY JOHNSON 4 20/2:17.126 (1)
3
A-Mod (Heat 1/1)
Length: 25 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GARY ZDENEK 1 25/2:20.731 (1)
2 2RANDY REDMON 2 25/2:24.222 (1)
4
Street Stock (Heat 1/1)
Length: 25 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIK RASMUSSON 1 25/2:29.647 (1)
2 2RANDY'S LOINS 2 25/2:34.344 (1)
3 3PHILLIP JONES 3 24/2:33.922 (1)
4 4SCOTT HILTNER 4 23/2:33.087 (1)
5 5CORY DEROSIER 5 22/2:30.285 (1)
5
Midwest Mod (Heat 1/1)
Length: 25 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIM BLUNT 1 25/2:27.631 (1)
2 2GARY ZDENEK 2 25/2:30.368 (1)
3 3HARLEY EXSTED 3 25/2:33.948 (1)
4 4MERCEDES DEROSIER 4 25/2:34.334 (1)
5 5PHILLIP JONES 5 23/2:31.197 (1)
6 6JOE ENGVALL 6 N/A
6
Open Sprint (Heat 1/2)
Length: 25 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK SMORONG 7 23/2:14.382 (1)
2 2JOE ENGVALL 8 23/2:17.297 (1)
3 3CORY DEROSIER 9 23/2:19.489 (1)
4 4MERCEDES DEROSIER 10 21/2:17.419 (1)
5 5THOMAS HOLLER 11 N/A
6 6MIKE BROMWICH 12 N/A
7
Open Sprint (Heat 2/2)
Length: 25 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEITH MIX 1 25/2:13.400 (1)
2 2ADAM RADISKE 2 25/2:16.144 (1)
3 3TODD PENNING 3 25/2:16.680 (1)
4 4KEVIN QUAMME 4 25/2:18.431 (1)
5 5JIM BLUNT 5 25/2:20.016 (1)
6 6HARLEY EXSTED 6 25/2:21.728 (1)
8
Pro-Mod (Heat 1/1)
Length: 25 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIM BLUNT 1 25/2:13.909 (1)
2 2JOSH SASSE 2 25/2:14.709 (1)
3 3ADAM RADISKE 3 25/2:15.668 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track 510 Rc Raceway
Registrations Entries: 37
Drivers: 21
Total Race Laps 3,334
Total Race Time 5 hours, 34 minutes, 13 seconds
close X