Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Stock 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE ZAIER JR 7 19/5:08.411 (1)
2 2ALLEC HINS 8 19/5:10.111 (1)
3 3TIM LARSON 9 19/5:10.342 (1)
4 4ERIK RASMUSSON 10 19/5:13.607 (1)
5 5FRANK MILLER 11 18/5:08.192 (1)
6 6SCOTT HILTNER 12 14/5:16.308 (1)
2
Stock 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN KLICK 1 21/5:17.806 (1)
2 2CADEN HINS 2 20/5:00.242 (1)
3 3CHRIS MARTIN 3 20/5:05.769 (1)
4 4GREG MENOR 4 20/5:09.384 (1)
5 5COREY HINS 5 20/5:10.993 (1)
6 6MIKE JOHNSON 6 19/5:05.608 (1)
3
Mod 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JR SIMPLER 1 19/5:06.701 (1)
2 2ERIK RASMUSSON 2 19/5:12.185 (1)
3 3RANDY JOHNSON 3 17/5:06.079 (1)
4 4BRETT AHLGREN 4 7/2:07.254 (1)
4
13.5 Wheeler (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALLEC HINS 1 21/5:11.983 (1)
2 2JORDAN KORTAN 2 20/5:07.989 (1)
3 3JOE ZAIER SR 3 20/5:14.037 (1)
4 4KP RAINS 4 19/5:05.140 (1)
5 5JEFF KILLIAN 5 18/5:25.445 (1)
6 6TONY G 6 17/5:13.978 (1)
7 7SCOTT HILTNER 7 14/5:29.365 (1)
5
Mod 2wd Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS MARTIN 1 20/5:19.283 (1)
2 2JR SIMPLER 2 19/5:12.328 (1)
3 3MIKE JOHNSON 3 19/5:13.773 (1)
4 4FRANK MILLER 4 19/5:16.881 (1)
5 5BRETT AHLGREN 5 17/5:15.492 (1)
6
Pro 4 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RUSS CRAMBLIT 1 18/5:04.304 (1)
2 2JORDAN KORTAN 2 16/4:17.395 (1)
3 3RANDY JOHNSON 3 16/5:09.615 (1)
4 4TONY G 4 15/5:17.914 (1)
7
Sportsman (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHELS 1 17/5:00.746 (1)
2 2JOURNEY THOMPKINS 2 17/5:25.615 (1)
3 3DEN HERRERA 3 16/5:19.846 (1)
4 4JOE ZAIER THREE 4 2/34.768 (1)
8
17.5 Spec Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG MENOR 1 19/5:14.756 (1)
2 2SHELBY THOMPKINS 2 19/5:15.105 (1)
3 3JEREMY NIX 3 17/5:01.232 (1)
4 4JEFF KILLIAN 4 17/5:04.994 (1)
5 5JR SIMPLER 5 17/5:13.481 (1)
6 6RANDY JOHNSON 6 15/5:14.589 (1)
7 7SCOTT HILTNER 7 13/5:06.953 (1)
9
1/10th Truggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF KILLIAN 6 17/5:05.033 (1)
2 2SHELBY THOMPKINS 7 17/5:05.561 (1)
3 3CHELS 8 16/5:02.407 (1)
4 4JEREMY OLDHAM 9 16/5:03.078 (1)
10
1/10th Truggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE ZAIER SR 1 20/5:12.002 (1)
2 2JOE ZAIER JR 2 20/5:12.570 (1)
3 3KP RAINS 3 18/5:00.749 (1)
4 4RUSS CRAMBLIT 4 18/5:11.542 (1)
5 5JR SIMPLER 5 17/4:58.156 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track 510 Rc Raceway
Registrations Entries: 53
Drivers: 28
Total Race Laps 2,944
Total Race Time 14 hours, 8 minutes, 21 seconds
close X