Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
1/10th Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AUSTIN JACOBSON 1 18/5:08.514 (1)
2 2WYATT ANDERSON 2 17/5:04.663 (1)
3 3JEFF KILLIAN 3 14/5:00.173 (1)
4 4JORDAN KORTAN 4 12/4:12.466 (1)
2
Stock 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM LARSON 13 16/5:08.400 (1)
2 2CHRIS GOSCH 14 16/5:13.724 (1)
3 3RANDY JOHNSON 15 16/5:21.488 (1)
4 4ANDY HUMPHREY 16 15/5:09.794 (1)
5 5JASON CHOUINARD 17 15/5:23.129 (1)
3
Stock 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE SCARAMEL 7 18/5:12.896 (1)
2 2MIKE DOLAN 8 17/5:02.305 (1)
3 3COREY HINS 9 17/5:03.886 (1)
4 4JOEY FITZSIMMONS 10 17/5:10.526 (1)
5 5FRANK MILLER 11 16/5:06.272 (1)
6 6ALEX LUNDEEN 12 16/5:07.603 (1)
4
Stock 2wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVE NELSON 1 19/5:01.308 (1)
2 2JAMES DOLAN 2 19/5:10.078 (1)
3 3ALLEC HINS 3 19/5:15.436 (1)
4 4CADEN HINS 4 18/5:05.701 (1)
5 5CHRIS MARTIN 5 18/5:07.915 (1)
6 6JOHN KLICK 6 18/5:12.416 (1)
5
13.5 Wheeler (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WYATT ANDERSON 7 17/5:10.452 (1)
2 2CARTER GOSCH 8 16/5:08.879 (1)
3 3DALE REEK 9 14/5:04.688 (1)
4 4SCOTT HILTNER 10 13/5:02.433 (1)
5 5AUSTIN JACOBSON 11 5/1:14.380 (1)
6
13.5 Wheeler (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALLEC HINS 1 19/5:11.942 (1)
2 2JOEY FITZSIMMONS 2 19/5:13.276 (1)
3 3JORDAN KORTAN 3 19/5:15.597 (1)
4 4BRIAN PAPINEAU 4 18/5:01.971 (1)
5 5JOE SCARAMEL 5 18/5:05.965 (1)
6 6CHRIS KACZMARCZYK 6 17/5:08.799 (1)
7
Mod 2wd Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CADEN HINS 1 18/5:04.822 (1)
2 2COREY HINS 2 17/5:01.343 (1)
3 3CHRIS MARTIN 3 17/5:10.404 (1)
4 4FRANK MILLER 4 16/5:16.184 (1)
8
Sportsman (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON CHOUINARD 1 16/5:11.630 (1)
2 2JASON NELSON 2 16/5:14.001 (1)
3 3DALE REEK 3 15/5:10.094 (1)
4 4TONY G 4 15/5:20.025 (1)
9
Mod 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALLEC HINS 1 19/5:09.809 (1)
2 2AUSTIN JACOBSON 2 18/5:01.622 (1)
3 3RYAN SMOLUCH 3 17/5:05.109 (1)
4 4ERIK RASMUSSON 4 17/5:11.084 (1)
5 5DENNIS CAPKO 5 16/5:10.823 (1)
10
17.5 Spec Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM LARSON 1 17/5:17.797 (1)
2 2CARTER GOSCH 2 16/5:05.395 (1)
3 3JEFF KILLIAN 3 16/5:13.070 (1)
4 4RANDY JOHNSON 4 16/5:19.885 (1)
5 5JASON NELSON 5 15/5:22.349 (1)
6 6JASON CHOUINARD 6 14/5:20.229 (1)
7 7SCOTT HILTNER 7 13/5:34.692 (1)
11
Pro 4 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JORDAN KORTAN 1 18/5:12.006 (1)
2 2RYAN SMOLUCH 2 17/5:11.269 (1)
3 3JEFF KILLIAN 3 17/5:14.743 (1)
4 4BRIAN PAPINEAU 4 17/5:23.734 (1)
5 5TONY G 5 14/5:06.680 (1)
6 6RANDY JOHNSON 6 13/4:22.966 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track 510 Rc Raceway
Registrations Entries: 65
Drivers: 33
Total Race Laps 3,181
Total Race Time 16 hours, 17 minutes, 26 seconds
close X