Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Retro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1COREY HINS 1 N/A
2 2AUSTIN JACOBSON 2 N/A
3 3CHRIS MARTIN 3 N/A
2
1/10th Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE ZAIER JR 1 2nd in series
2 2JOE ZAIER SR 2 4th in series
3 3JORDAN KORTAN 3 6th in series
4 4KP RAINS 4 10th in series
5 5CHELS 5 16th in series
6 6BEN SOVACOOL 6 17th in series
7 7DAVID BRANDNER 7 N/A
3
13.5 Wheeler (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARTER GOSCH 7 35th in series
2 2DALE REEK 8 37th in series
3 3RANDY JOHNSON 9 N/A
4 4CHELS 10 N/A
5 5JAMES DOLAN 11 N/A
6 6SAM SOVACOOL 12 N/A
4
13.5 Wheeler (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALLEC HINS 1 1st in series
2 2JORDAN KORTAN 2 3rd in series
3 3KP RAINS 3 9th in series
4 4BRIAN PAPINEAU 4 12th in series
5 5CHRIS KACZMARCZYK 5 13th in series
6 6AUSTIN JACOBSON 6 14th in series
5
17.5 Spec Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RANDY JOHNSON 1 3rd in series
2 2CARTER GOSCH 2 4th in series
3 3JASON NELSON 3 11th in series
4 4JOE ZAIER SR 4 N/A
5 5BILL SIMONS 5 N/A
6
Mod 2wd Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CADEN HINS 1 1st in series
2 2CHRIS MARTIN 2 2nd in series
3 3COREY HINS 3 3rd in series
4 4TIM LARSON 4 N/A
5 5CLAYTON CARTALUCCA 5 N/A
6 6CHRIS GOSCH 6 N/A
7
Mod 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALLEC HINS 1 2nd in series
2 2AUSTIN JACOBSON 2 4th in series
3 3ERIK RASMUSSON 3 8th in series
4 4RYAN SMOLUCH 4 12th in series
5 5JEREMY NIX 5 N/A
8
Pro 4 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RANDY JOHNSON 5 7th in series
2 2TONY G 6 9th in series
3 3RYAN SMOLUCH 7 12th in series
4 4DALE REEK 8 18th in series
9
Pro 4 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SAM SOVACOOL 1 1st in series
2 2JORDAN KORTAN 2 2nd in series
3 3BRIAN PAPINEAU 3 3rd in series
4 4BEN SOVACOOL 4 5th in series
10
Sportsman (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENT NELSON 6 N/A
2 2KASTIN RAINS 7 N/A
3 3BILL SIMONS 8 N/A
4 4DAVID BRANDNER 9 N/A
11
Sportsman (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TONY G 1 5th in series
2 2SCOTT HILTNER 2 6th in series
3 3DALE REEK 3 12th in series
4 4JASON NELSON 4 15th in series
5 5JULY RAINS 5 N/A
12
Stock 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOEY FITZSIMMONS 13 33rd in series
2 2CHAD NIEMAN 14 N/A
3 3DRAGON 15 N/A
4 4COLLIN PATTERSON 16 N/A
5 5BRENT NELSON 17 N/A
13
Stock 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES DOLAN 7 16th in series
2 2KIETH KYTOLA 8 18th in series
3 3MIKE DOLAN 9 20th in series
4 4TIM LARSON 10 21st in series
5 5CHRIS GOSCH 11 22nd in series
6 6CHRIS KACZMARCZYK 12 23rd in series
14
Stock 2wd Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE ZAIER JR 1 2nd in series
2 2BEN SOVACOOL 2 4th in series
3 3CLAYTON CARTALUCCA 3 8th in series
4 4ALLEC HINS 4 10th in series
5 5CADEN HINS 5 14th in series
6 6COREY HINS 6 15th in series
Event Stats & Details
Race Track 510 Rc Raceway
Registrations Entries: 84
Drivers: 46
Total Race Laps 4,371
Total Race Time 20 hours, 40 minutes, 18 seconds
close X