Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Stock 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYLE HOLMBERG 1 24/6:10.705 (1)
2 2STU - 2 23/6:13.308 (1)
3 3JOE ZAIER JR 3 22/6:15.187 (1)
4 4CAM LINGE 4 22/6:15.843 (1)
5 5JEREMIAH LUKASAVITZ 5 21/6:16.672 (1)
6 6DRU DOKKEN 6 20/6:13.276 (1)
7 7RICK PROVOST 7 20/6:14.409 (1)
8 8JORDAN KORTAN 8 9/6:18.551 (1)
2
Sportsman (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEITH HODGES 1 18/6:10.467 (1)
2 2MASON BURKE 2 17/6:02.812 (1)
3 3JOE ZAIER THREE 3 17/6:14.865 (1)
4 4JOSH OLDHAM 4 10/6:02.073 (1)
5 5CORY DEROSIER 5 N/A
3
1/10th Truggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DYLAN KROMSCHROEDER 8 22/6:10.437 (1)
2 2DRU DOKKEN 9 22/6:13.677 (1)
3 3BRUCE STYVES 10 22/6:17.542 (1)
4 4JAKE GLANDER 11 21/6:06.948 (1)
5 5CORY DEROSIER 12 18/6:15.491 (1)
6 6JOE ZAIER JR 13 12/3:31.655 (1)
4
1/10th Truggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SAM SOVACOOL 1 25/6:11.852 (1)
2 2JOEY FITZSIMMONS 2 24/6:03.253 (1)
3 3SEAN VANDALEN 3 24/6:05.733 (1)
4 4BEN SOVACOOL 4 24/6:12.740 (1)
5 5STU - 5 24/6:13.375 (1)
6 6STEVEN WILL 6 23/6:02.520 (1)
7 7GRANT OLSON 7 23/6:14.215 (1)
5
13.5 Wheeler (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DYLAN KROMSCHROEDER 7 22/6:05.621 (1)
2 2RANDY JOHNSON 8 20/6:16.627 (1)
3 3ERIK RASMUSSON 9 10/3:08.604 (1)
4 4JOURNEY THOMPKINS 10 1/19.290 (1)
5 5SHELBY THOMPKINS 11 N/A
6
13.5 Wheeler (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYLE HOLMBERG 1 25/6:01.005 (1)
2 2SEAN VANDALEN 2 25/6:15.254 (1)
3 3JOEY FITZSIMMONS 3 24/6:08.472 (1)
4 4STEVEN WILL 4 22/6:02.501 (1)
5 5CAM LINGE 5 22/6:03.451 (1)
6 6DALE REEK 6 22/6:04.567 (1)
7
17.5 Spec Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DALE REEK 1 22/6:09.993 (1)
2 2FRANK MILLER 2 21/6:08.268 (1)
3 3SHELBY THOMPKINS 3 21/6:16.793 (1)
4 4RANDY JOHNSON 4 19/6:08.465 (1)
5 5JOE ZAIER THREE 5 16/6:10.437 (1)
6 6JOURNEY THOMPKINS 6 3/1:02.936 (1)
8
Pro 4 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SAM SOVACOOL 1 24/6:02.440 (1)
2 2BEN SOVACOOL 2 23/6:08.925 (1)
3 3STU - 3 23/6:13.928 (1)
4 4JORDAN KORTAN 4 22/6:02.281 (1)
5 5DALE REEK 5 21/6:02.117 (1)
6 6RICK PROVOST 6 20/6:02.118 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track 510 Rc Raceway
Registrations Entries: 49
Drivers: 28
Total Race Laps 2,916
Total Race Time 14 hours, 1 minute, 17 seconds
close X