Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Stock 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMIAH LUKASAVITZ 7 22/6:08.220 (1)
2 2CHRIS GOSCH 8 21/6:15.071 (1)
3 3BRANDON BROWN 9 21/6:15.190 (1)
4 4RICK PROVOST 10 21/6:17.247 (1)
5 5TONY G 11 17/6:05.267 (1)
2
Stock 2wd Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TRENT FOLLMER 1 24/6:12.457 (1)
2 2CADEN HINS 2 23/6:04.490 (1)
3 3ALLEC HINS 3 23/6:14.100 (1)
4 4COREY HINS 4 22/6:01.132 (1)
5 5STU - 5 22/6:01.763 (1)
6 6JOE ZAIER SR 6 22/6:02.082 (1)
3
Pro 4 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SAM SOVACOOL 1 24/6:03.572 (1)
2 2STU - 2 23/6:12.937 (1)
3 3DALE REEK 3 22/6:00.748 (1)
4 4JEFF KILLIAN 4 21/6:03.184 (1)
5 5RICK PROVOST 5 21/6:04.170 (1)
6 6RANDY JOHNSON 6 18/6:03.772 (1)
7 7BEN SOVACOOL 7 4/1:10.137 (1)
4
13.5 Wheeler (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROSS JUDNIC 6 24/6:11.327 (1)
2 2RICK PROVOST 7 23/6:11.775 (1)
3 3CORY DEROSIER 8 21/6:00.446 (1)
4 4JASON CHOUINARD 9 20/6:04.737 (1)
5 5STEVEN WILL 10 5/1:24.993 (1)
5
13.5 Wheeler (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS MALOOLY 1 26/6:11.827 (1)
2 2CADEN HINS 2 25/6:13.542 (1)
3 3TRENT FOLLMER 3 25/6:16.988 (1)
4 4ALLEC HINS 4 24/6:06.738 (1)
5 5JOEY FITZSIMMONS 5 24/6:10.639 (1)
6
Sportsman (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT PAULUS 1 20/6:03.438 (1)
2 2JOURNEY THOMPKINS 2 20/6:17.133 (1)
3 3TONY G 3 19/6:03.695 (1)
4 4ASHTON ENERSON 4 19/6:17.883 (1)
5 5MASON BURKE 5 19/6:18.336 (1)
6 6KEITH HODGES
7 7SKYLAR PAULUS
8 8DOUG REEK
7
Mod 2wd Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CADEN HINS 1 23/6:03.058 (1)
2 2JOEY FITZSIMMONS 2 21/6:01.676 (1)
3 3COREY HINS 3 21/6:13.307 (1)
4 4ALLEC HINS 4 21/6:13.528 (1)
5 5SHELBY THOMPKINS 5 20/6:12.717 (1)
6 6DOUG HAUS 6 16/6:10.479 (1)
8
17.5 Spec Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON CHOUINARD 6 19/6:18.905 (1)
2 2CARTER GOSCH 7 19/6:19.716 (1)
3 3BETHANI HAUS 8 13/6:28.722 (1)
4 4DOUG REEK 9 N/A
5 5SHELBY THOMPKINS
9
17.5 Spec Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TERRELL HARRIS 1 23/6:16.105 (1)
2 2JEFF KILLIAN 2 22/6:08.283 (1)
3 4DALE REEK 4 21/6:15.359 (1)
4 5RANDY JOHNSON 5 20/6:05.630 (1)
10
Mod 2wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1COREY HINS 1 22/6:12.347 (1)
2 2DOUG HAUS 2 18/6:06.278 (1)
3 3SHANE BENASSI 3 18/6:20.396 (1)
11
1/10th Truggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TERRELL HARRIS 6 23/6:11.417 (1)
2 2JOE ZAIER SR 7 21/6:10.946 (1)
3 3CORY DEROSIER 8 19/6:05.406 (1)
4 4DOUG HAUS 9 17/6:08.938 (1)
12
1/10th Truggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEVEN WILL 1 24/6:04.022 (1)
2 2BEN SOVACOOL 2 24/6:05.398 (1)
3 3STU - 3 24/6:08.160 (1)
4 4ROSS JUDNIC 4 24/6:16.576 (1)
5 5JEFF KILLIAN 5 23/6:09.814 (1)
13
Mod 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SAM SOVACOOL 1 26/6:07.155 (1)
2 2CHRIS MALOOLY 2 26/6:07.982 (1)
3 3DALE REEK 3 23/6:08.394 (1)
4 4ERIK RASMUSSON 4 22/6:11.971 (1)
5 5MATT PAULUS 5 21/6:14.655 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track 510 Rc Raceway
Registrations Entries: 69
Drivers: 37
Total Race Laps 4,140
Total Race Time 19 hours, 53 minutes, 48 seconds
close X